Get startedApartment 13 is a detached house in Wallasey (CH45 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). At 168 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (75–168 m²). On EPC score it ranks first in the building (88 versus a worst of 82). The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 18.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 27.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
Apartment 13's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
Demolition of existing buildings and erection of three-storey building containing 10 No. apartments (Outline)
Apartment 13 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Apartment 13 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £1,951
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portland Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

1 May 2015Most recent
£234,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 9JG: £160,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
CH45 9JG
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB