Get started11 Beach Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 7QY). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2018. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 16.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 59.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £154,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Beach Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 19 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,925
Street avg £1,488
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Denton Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

9 October 2020Most recent
£154,000
+10.0%over 1 year30 October 2018
£140,000
+19.7%over 10 years25 April 2008
£117,000
+151.6%over 6 years21 December 2001
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7QY: £148,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CH45 7QY
Closest school
0.6 km
New Brighton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.