Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 7QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 50 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 is 14.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 72.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £101,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 50 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£101,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,020
Street avg £1,591
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Penkett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

18 November 2022Most recent
£101,000
+77.2%over 4 years2 February 2018
£57,000
-25.0%over 11 years24 April 2006
£76,000
+63.4%over 2 years16 June 2003
£46,500
+97.9%over 3 years28 September 1999
£23,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7QQ: £86,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH45 7QQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Liscard Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.