Get started3 Lois Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 7ND). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 58 m² this is the 4th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 is 16.8% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Lois Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2022
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.4% per year over 4 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: 18.4% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 3 Lois Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,595
Street avg £1,184
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Steel Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

2 February 2007Most recent
£92,500
+85.0%over 3 years12 June 2003
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7ND: £195,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CH45 7ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Liscard Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.