Get started35 Scott Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 50.1% above the 2019 sale of £89,950. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £89,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£89,950
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
35 Scott Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,475
Street avg £1,612
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queen Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£89,950
+2.3%over 14 years22 April 2005
£87,950
+175.3%over 4 years23 June 2000
£31,950
+18.3%over 2 years4 July 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7LW: £110,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CH45 7QY
Closest school
0.3 km
Liscard Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.