Get started2 Manor Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 7HH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 608 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 22.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 198% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £172,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Manor Mews ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2020
2 Manor Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 18 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 2 Manor Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,047
Street avg £1,410
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Withens Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

5 August 2019Most recent
£172,000
+2.4%over 5 years8 November 2013
£168,000
-5.4%over 6 years16 August 2007
£177,500
+136.7%over 6 years11 May 2001
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 7HH: £180,000 (2021–2003).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
CH45 7QY
Closest school
0.1 km
Liscard Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.