Get startedClaremount Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 6XT). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2026) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 34 m² this is the 11th smallest of 61 units on EPC record in Claremount Court, where floor areas span 33–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 61 units on file.
Today's modelled estimate of £102,000 sits 106.1% above the 2017 sale of £49,500. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
Claremount Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Claremount Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£102,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£49,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Claremount Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,456
Street avg £1,350
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mayfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

30 November 2017Most recent
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 6XT: £66,000 (2025–2024).
Claremount Court Flat 36 50 Claremount Road Wallasey
Sold Apr 2025
Claremount Court Flat 48 50 Claremount Road Wallasey
Sold Dec 2024
Claremount Court Flat 71 50 Claremount Road Wallasey
Sold Jul 2024
Claremount Court Flat 23 50 Claremount Road Wallasey
Sold Jul 2024
Claremount Court Flat 3 50 Claremount Road Wallasey
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
CH45 6XT
Closest school
0.2 km
St George's Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB