Get started25 Beverley Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 6XL). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 27.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 133 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 8 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £250,000.
25 Beverley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2024
25 Beverley Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 20 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 20 years.
25 Beverley Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,880
Street avg £1,677
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mayfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 March 2020Most recent
£250,000
+19.0%over 4 years27 July 2015
£210,000
+380.0%over 15 years26 April 2000
£43,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 6XL: £225,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
CH45 6TA
Closest school
0.3 km
St George's Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.