Get started39 Mount Pleasant Road is a property in Wallasey (CH45 5EN).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -22.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold October 2021 for £223,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of a freestanding cantilever canopy over customer loading area
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£223,500
Growth on file: -22.6% per year over 2 years.
29 October 2021Most recent
£223,500
-37.0%over 1 yearCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rake Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

9 January 2020
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 5EN: £116,000 (2025–2022).
CH45 5BR
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB