Get started6 New Tower Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Wallasey (CH45 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 50.6% above the 2013 sale of £164,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in January 2013.
6 New Tower Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2021
6 New Tower Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 New Tower Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,997
Street avg £2,138
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maitland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

9 January 2013Most recent
£164,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 1NT: £189,950 (2021–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CH45 1JS
Closest school
0.3 km
New Brighton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB