Get started18 Lichfield Street is a three-bedroom property in Wallasey (CH45 1NF). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in December 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Lichfield Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£129,000
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 11 years.
14 December 2009Most recent
£129,000
+187.0%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

30 June 2000
£44,950
+66.5%over 1 year9 February 1999
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 1NF: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CH45 1JS
Vale Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
New Brighton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.