Get started1 North Row Cottages is a property in Bassenthwaite, Keswick, Keswick (CA12 4RQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £291,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£291,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
21 June 2021Most recent
£291,500
+8.8%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

2 June 2008
£268,000
+68.0%over 5 years29 November 2002
£159,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA12 4RQ: £190,000 (2021–2002).
CA12 4LZ
Bassenthwaite Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.