Get started12 Jubilee Drive is a detached house in Failand, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 3XD). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £533,000 sits 52.3% above the 2014 sale of £349,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 17.2% below the postcode norm. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2023
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Side and rear of property
12 Jubilee Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 5 years.
£349,950
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 12 Jubilee Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,612
Street avg £4,239
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodland Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Demolition of existing garage and side conservatory an erection of side/ rear extensions to the dwelling
2 May 2014Most recent
£349,950
+50.2%over 4 years25 June 2009
£233,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 3XD: £550,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BS8 3UZ
Closest school
2.3 km
Flax Bourton Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB