Get startedThe Jacobs Building is a two-bedroom property in Bristol (BS8 1EE). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£273,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 10 years.
16 March 2015Most recent
£273,000
+19.3%over 10 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Triangle West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

28 February 2005
£228,885
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1EE: £310,000 (2025–2020).
The Jacobs Building Flat 15 Burton Court Bristol
Sold Apr 2025
The Jacobs Building Flat 8 Burton Court Bristol
Sold May 2024
The Jacobs Building Flat 2 Burton Court Bristol
Sold Dec 2022
The Jacobs Building Flat 10 Burton Court Bristol
Sold Dec 2020
The Jacobs Building Flat 6 Burton Court Bristol
Sold Oct 2020
BS8 1RY
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.