Get started25 Berkeley Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury Park, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1318 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in July 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 sits 540% above the 1996 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£68/sq ft) was about 69.8% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
25 Berkeley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2019
T1: To reduce overhanging Ash tree back to boundary (by 2.5 metres)
25 Berkeley Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Berkeley Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£735
Street avg £4,213
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

26 July 1996Most recent
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7PQ: £640,000 (2024–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
BS6 7DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Park School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB