Get started3 Dundonald Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS6 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2072 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £853,000 is 45.8% above the 2014 sale price. At 193 m² the property is well over the postcode median (103 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
3 Dundonald Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jan 2019
Extension: Rear of property
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed use or development - Single storey rear lean-to extension to replace existing extension. Footprint to match existing.
3 Dundonald Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£853,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 18 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 18 years.
3 Dundonald Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,039
Street avg £4,711
Floor Area
193 m²
Street avg 175 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bayswater Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

10 January 2014Most recent
£585,000
+7.3%over 2 years15 June 2011
£545,000
+84.7%over 9 years20 August 2001
£295,000
+210.0%over 6 years28 July 1995
£95,176
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7LN: £730,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 11.7 t/year
BS6 7LN
Closest school
0.2 km
Westbury Park School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.