Get started2 Greendale Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £563,000 sits 110.1% above the 2005 sale of £268,000.
2 Greendale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2025
2 Greendale Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 5 years.
£268,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 5 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

17 August 2005Most recent
£268,000
+45.7%over 4 years20 July 2001
£184,000
+6.1%over 1 year12 May 2000
£173,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in BS6 7LJ: £199,750 (2009–1998).
BS6 7YH
Bayswater Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Westbury Park School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.