Get started5 Park Leaze is an end-of-terrace house in Coalpit Heath, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 10% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £269,995. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
5 Park Leaze's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Discharge of condition 1 (Materials) attached to planning permission P24/00620/F. Erection of 1 no. new (self-build) dwelling with associated works.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£269,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 5 Park Leaze lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,737
Street avg £3,882
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

18 September 2020Most recent
£269,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2UE: £314,995 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
BS36 2PQ
Heather Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
The Manor Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB