Get started39 Blackberry Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2SL). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 sits 55.7% above the 2015 sale of £375,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 75.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 123 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (157 m² median across 13 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
Works to crown lift to 5 metres and crown thin by 15% 1 no. Oak tree covered by Tree Preservation Order No. 0428 dated 31st October 1996
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 15 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 39 Blackberry Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £3,110
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 February 2015Most recent
£375,000
+54.3%over 12 years5 July 2002
£243,000
+62.0%over 11 months27 July 2001
£149,995
-2.6%over 1 year6 December 1999
£153,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2SL: £675,000 (2024–2019).
47 Blackberry Drive Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Dec 2024
41 Blackberry Drive Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Jul 2023
33 Blackberry Drive Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Jan 2023
9 Blackberry Drive Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Nov 2020
55 Blackberry Drive Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
BS36 2NZ
Station Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Manor Church of England Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.