Get started5 Hillside Close is a four-bedroom property in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2RG). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Hillside Close has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension to form additional living accommodation.
Price for 5 Hillside Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£325,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 21 years.
2 February 2018Most recent
£325,000
+112.4%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

27 May 2002
£152,995
+67.2%over 3 years16 April 1999
£91,500
+38.1%over 2 years2 January 1997
£66,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2RG: £253,000 (2021–2006).
2 Hillside Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Nov 2021
7 Hillside Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Apr 2017
1 Hillside Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Feb 2017
4 Hillside Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Jan 2006
8 Hillside Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Nov 2005
BS36 2NZ
Lower Stone Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Watermore Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.