Get started8 Loveridge Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2NX). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 sits 73.8% above the 2010 sale of £248,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 24.5% below the postcode norm. At 155 m² the property is well over the postcode median (119 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
8 Loveridge Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 5 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 8 Loveridge Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,600
Street avg £2,661
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 October 2010Most recent
£248,000
+11.7%over 2 years8 August 2008
£222,000
-6.3%over 3 years17 June 2005
£237,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2NX: £375,000 (2024–2014).
2 Loveridge Court Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
1 Loveridge Court Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
4 Loveridge Court Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Feb 2018
7 Loveridge Court Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Nov 2014
3 Loveridge Court Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Jul 2014
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS36 2PQ
Lower Chapel Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Watermore Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.