Get started2 Millennium Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £623,000 sits 159.6% above the 2001 sale of £240,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Millennium Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£623,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2001Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2GZ: £250,000 (2025–2001).
BS36 2NZ
Homestead Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Watermore Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB