Get started25 Park Row is a four-bedroom detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2BS). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,223,000 is 24.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 62.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 216 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (173 m² median across 8 EPCs). Last sale on file: £980,000 in August 2019.
25 Park Row's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
25 Park Row has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of existing storage sheds. Erection of single storey extension and roof terrace to existing garage to form office, storage and games room.
Latest sale on 25 Park Row was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 23 years.
£980,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Park Row lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,537
Street avg £3,690
Floor Area
216 m²
Street avg 184 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension to form additional living accommodation (retrospective).
27 August 2019Most recent
£980,000
+390.0%over 22 years13 December 1996
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2BS: £565,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BS36 2NZ
School Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Frampton Cotterell Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB