Get started21 Green Dragon Road is a property in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1HE). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 2008, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£203,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 11 years.
28 November 2008Most recent
£203,000
+5.5%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The George and Dragon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

10 February 2006
£192,500
+116.3%over 5 years17 March 2000
£89,000
+29.9%over 2 years22 August 1997
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1HE: £332,600 (2023–2019).
37 Green Dragon Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jul 2023
3 Green Dragon Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Sept 2021
27 Green Dragon Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Nov 2020
15 Green Dragon Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jul 2019
11 Green Dragon Road Winterbourne Bristol
Sold May 2019
Closest school
0.3 km
Winterbourne Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.