Get started6 Wick Wick Close is a detached house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 19.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2017. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 95 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Installation of rear dormer to facilitate loft conversion.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 17 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 17 years.
6 Wick Wick Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,632
Street avg £2,826
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wick Wick — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£345,000
+15.0%over 2 years27 July 2018
£300,000
-2.3%22 May 2018
£307,000
+53.5%over 14 years27 February 2004
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1DP: £360,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BS36 1LY
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackhorse Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.