Get started2 Wyvern Court is a detached house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1DN). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £634,000 sits 181.8% above the 2013 sale of £225,000. On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
2 Wyvern Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£634,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

15 March 2013Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in BS36 1DN: £600,000 (2015–2012).
North Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Elm Park Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell