Get started2 Ivory Hill Farm is an end-of-terrace house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
At 112 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sale on file: £470,000 in July 2024. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Discharge of conditions no. 4 (Detailed design) attached to P21/01095/F (Change of use of agricultural buildings to 5 no. dwellings, erection of 1no. detached dwelling, with associated landscaping, parking and works.)
Latest sale on 2 Ivory Hill Farm was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£470,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Ivory Hill Farm lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,196
Street avg £3,591
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

5 July 2024Most recent
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1AS: £365,000 (2024–2024).
3 Ivory Hill Farm Park Lane Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
7 Ivory Hill Farm Park Lane Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
5 Ivory Hill Farm Park Lane Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
6 Ivory Hill Farm Park Lane Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jan 2024
1 Ivory Hill Farm Park Lane Winterbourne Bristol
Sold Jan 2024
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BS36 1BN
Park Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
The Manor Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB