Get started22 Bury Hill is a detached house in Winterbourne Down, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns an A (score 103), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 171 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 6 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £1,000,000 sits 4288.7% above the 2019 sale of £22,786. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£12/sq ft) was about 95.4% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £22,786 in September 2019.
22 Bury Hill ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 22 Bury Hill was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,000,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£22,786
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Bury Hill is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£133
Street avg £3,315
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 162 m²
CO₂ Emissions
-0.6 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 September 2019Most recent
£22,786
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1AB: £580,000 (2022–2007).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 16 years
BS36 1AE
Closest school
1.1 km
Hambrook Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB