Get started8 Corrick Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Draycott, Cheddar, Cheddar (BS27 3UB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 645 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 31.8% above the 2017 sale price.
8 Corrick Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2019
8 Corrick Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£171,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 8 Corrick Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,862
Street avg £2,092
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

25 July 2017Most recent
£171,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS27 3UB: £112,500 (2023–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
BS27 3TZ
Back Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Draycott & Rodney Stoke Church of England First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB