Get started12 Gardeners Close is a property in Cheddar (BS27 3EG). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£169,500
Growth on file: 20.1% per year over 2 years.
7 May 2004Most recent
£169,500
+56.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

29 November 2001
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS27 3EG: £250,000 (2021–2002).
BS27 3JB
Greenhill House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cheddar First School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB