Get started11 Howcroft Street is a mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 429.2% above the 2002 sale of £24,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£22/sq ft) was about 55% below the postcode norm.
11 Howcroft Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2024
11 Howcroft Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£24,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£233
Street avg £669
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sunning Hill Primary School. 50 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

20 May 2002Most recent
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 5LP: £90,000 (2021–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BL3 5DY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB