Get started33 Beaconsfield Street is a mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 5DW). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 16.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 176.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 38 EPCs). Last sale on file: £124,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 33 Beaconsfield Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 19 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 19 years.
33 Beaconsfield Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,333
Street avg £640
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salisbury Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bolton College. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£124,000
+396.0%over 19 years8 January 2002
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 5DW: £39,500 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BL3 5LP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB