Get started3 Cambridge Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1XG). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 788 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2004–2018, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Bolton's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 78.1% above the 2018 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 16.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
3 Cambridge Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2018
ERECTION OF GARAGE AT SIDE.
3 Cambridge Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Cambridge Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,434
Street avg £2,134
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lancaster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Masefield Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

19 April 2018Most recent
£105,000
31 August 2004
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1XG: £167,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BL3 1PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.