Get started17 Carlisle Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1TF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 61.5% above the 2014 sale of £174,000. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
17 Carlisle Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2024
17 Carlisle Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Carlisle Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,851
Street avg £1,943
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kempton Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Teresa's RC Primary School a Voluntary Academy. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

26 August 2014Most recent
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1TF: £215,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BL3 1PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB