Get started13 Beedon Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1QH). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 sits 95.6% above the 2017 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 21.2% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017.
13 Beedon Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 Beedon Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Beedon Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Masefield Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

16 June 2017Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1QH: £187,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BL3 1AD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB