Get started35 Catterick Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1EL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 12.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £218,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
35 Catterick Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2016.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 8 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 35 Catterick Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,158
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aintree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Teresa's RC Primary School a Voluntary Academy. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2023Most recent
£218,000
+105.3%over 7 years6 May 2016
£106,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1EL: £265,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
BL3 1UF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.