Get started32 Ascot Road is a property in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1ED). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have lagged Bolton HPI: -17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,135 in August 2020. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS FOR THE CHANGE OF USE OF AND TO DOMESTIC GARDEN AREA AND ERECTION OF FENCING
Latest sale on 32 Ascot Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,135
Growth on file: -17.2% per year over 21 years.
10 August 2020Most recent
£1,135
-98.1%over 21 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Little Lever High School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

23 July 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1ED: £227,000 (2024–2020).
Little Lever School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB