Get started18 Dalebrook Close is a three-bedroom property in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DQ). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £147,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Dalebrook Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£147,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 18 years.
24 August 2018Most recent
£147,500
+26.6%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

4 November 2016
£116,500
+7.4%over 3 years6 September 2013
£108,500
+141.1%over 12 years1 November 2000
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DQ: £123,000 (2022–2013).
BL3 1PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.