Get started23 Sixth Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 173.1% above the 2014 sale of £52,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 20.6% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Sixth Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 15 years.
£52,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 15 years.
23 Sixth Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£788
Street avg £1,179
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bowness Primary School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

6 August 2014Most recent
£52,000
-30.7%over 8 years26 May 2006
£75,000
+15.4%over 1 year24 November 2004
£65,000
+490.9%over 12 months3 December 2003
£11,000
-38.7%over 4 years2 July 1999
£17,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DE: £90,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL3 1JW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.