Get started36 Dove Bank Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 46.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2020 for £149,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
36 Dove Bank Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£149,950
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, 36 Dove Bank Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,054
Street avg £1,601
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

20 March 2020Most recent
£149,950
+36.3%over 4 years9 November 2015
£110,000
-11.3%over 10 years28 July 2005
£124,000
+210.4%over 7 years26 September 1997
£39,950
+3.8%25 July 1997
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DB: £200,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BL3 1EZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.