Get started20 Hill Top is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 36.4% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £99,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Hill Top's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2023
20 Hill Top has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 19 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,207
Street avg £1,541
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windermere Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£99,000
+17.9%over 4 years1 October 2013
£84,000
-16.0%over 5 years3 October 2007
£100,000
+43.0%over 3 years2 June 2004
£69,950
+100.1%over 3 years8 September 2000
£34,950
+74.8%over 8 months4 January 2000
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DA: £107,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
BL3 1JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.