Get started1 Dearden Street is an end-of-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BY). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Held since March 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 68.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 sits 308.7% above the 1997 sale of £34,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Dearden Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 68.3% per year over 1 year.
£34,500
Growth on file: 68.3% per year over 1 year.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redcar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

5 March 1997Most recent
£34,500
+68.3%15 November 1996
£20,500
BL3 1JW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell