Get started2 Fearney Side is a two-bedroom property in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BU). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£167,950
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 12 years.
12 September 2007Most recent
£167,950
+281.7%over 12 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Fearneyside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bowness Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

12 May 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BU: £200,000 (2025–2021).
BL3 1UF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB