Get started19 Fearney Side is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BU). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Held since December 2001 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 348% above the 2001 sale of £37,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£35/sq ft) was about 75.2% below the postcode norm.
19 Fearney Side's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 5 years.
£37,950
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 19 Fearney Side lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£376
Street avg £1,411
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fearneyside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bowness Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

17 December 2001Most recent
£37,950
+48.8%over 5 years15 November 1996
£25,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BU: £200,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BL3 1EL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB