Get started76 Church Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 770 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 86.1% above the 2010 sale of £72,000.
76 Church Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2020
76 Church Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£72,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
76 Church Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,007
Street avg £1,211
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redcar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

9 September 2010Most recent
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BL: £125,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL3 1JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB