Get started33 Church Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 52.5% above the 2020 sale of £90,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £90,500 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£90,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 33 Church Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,351
Street avg £1,191
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redcar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

6 November 2020Most recent
£90,500
+6.5%over 13 years4 October 2007
£85,000
+7.6%over 1 year20 December 2005
£79,000
+35.0%over 2 years22 April 2003
£58,500
+85.7%over 1 year17 May 2001
£31,500
-4.5%over 1 year30 July 1999
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BL: £125,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL3 1JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.