Get started25 Elder Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 174 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 49% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 35.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014.
25 Elder Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2023
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION, CONVERSION OF GARAGE INTO SUN ROOM WITH SINGLE STOREY STORE TO THE REAR.
25 Elder Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Elder Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,207
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
SS Osmund and Andrew's R.C. Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

26 August 2014Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1AT: £285,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL3 1LD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB