Get started20 Elder Drive is a detached house in Bolton (BL3 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 28.3% above the 2007 sale price.
20 Elder Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2023
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£264,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 20 Elder Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,978
Street avg £1,929
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
SS Osmund and Andrew's R.C. Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

28 June 2007Most recent
£264,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1AT: £285,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BL3 1AD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB