Get started11 Elder Drive is a detached house in Bolton (BL3 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 41.1% above the 2006 sale price.
11 Elder Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2023
11 Elder Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Elder Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,863
Street avg £1,932
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
SS Osmund and Andrew's R.C. Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

29 September 2006Most recent
£189,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1AT: £285,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB