Get started10 Silverbell Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 1AF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
9 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 45.5% above the 2017 sale price.
10 Silverbell Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Silverbell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£193,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Silverbell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,177
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
SS Osmund and Andrew's R.C. Primary School. 33 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£193,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1AF: £270,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
BL3 1PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB